Read, Write, & Create has provided services to students
in 141 Texas schools in 30 school districts

A+ Academy (Dallas, TX)

Academy of Accelerated Learning
(Bellfort campus) Houston, TX
Academy of Accelerated Learning
(Chimney Rock campus) Houston, TX
Alief Middle School (Alief ISD)
Attucks Middle School (Houston ISD)
Austin High School (Houston iSD)
Austin High School (El Paso ISD)
Bane Elementary School (Cypress-Fairbanks ISD)
Bassett Middle School (El Paso ISD)
Baytown Junior High School (Goose Creek CISD)
Bell Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Benavidez Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Bethune Academy (Aldine ISD)
Best Elementary School (Alief ISD)
Blackshear Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Bowie High School (El Paso ISD)
Bruce Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Burbank Middle School (Houston ISD)
Burnett Elementary (Houston ISD)
CLC/DeVry Learning Center (Houston ISD)
Cage Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Calvert Elementary School (Aldine ISD)
Caprock High School (Amarillo ISD)
Carrol Elementary School (Sheldon ISD)
Cedar Bayou Junior High School (Goose Creek CISD)
Chavez High School (Houston ISD)
Cloverleaf Elementary School (Galena Park ISD)
Concord Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Cunningham Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Davis High School (Houston ISD)
Deady Middle School (Houston ISD)
Dean Middle School (Cypress-Fairbanks ISD)
DeChaumes Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Del Rio High School (San Felipe Del Rio CISD)
DeZavala Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Douglass Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Dowling Middle School (Houston ISD)
Draw Academy (Houston, TX)
Dulles High School (Fort Bend ISD)
Durkee Elementary School (Houston ISD)
East Houston Intermediate School (North Forest ISD)
Estacado High School (Lubbock ISD)
Eastridge Elementary (Amarillo ISD)
Elmore Middle School (North Forest ISD)
Elrod Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Anna M. Garcia-Enriquez Middle School
(San Elizario ISD)
Field Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Fleming Middle School (Houston ISD)
Fonville Middle School (Houston ISD)
Galena Park Elementary School (Galena Park ISD)
Galena Park Middle School (Galena Park ISD)
Garcia Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Grady Middle School (Houston ISD)
Green River Elementary School (Galena Park ISD)
Gregory-Lincoln Education Center (Houston ISD)
Harlem Elementary School (Goose Creek CISD)
Hartman Middle School (Houston ISD)
Hartsfield Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Harris (R.P.) Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Havard Elementary School (Galena Park ISD)
Henderson Middle School (El Paso ISD)
Houston (Sam) High School (Houston ISD)
Hutsell (Zelma) Elementary School (Katy ISD)
Isaacs Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Jackson Middle School (Houston ISD)
Janowski Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Jones High School (Houston ISD)
Keahey Intermediate School (North Forest ISD)
King (C.E.) Middle School (North Forest ISD)
Kirby Middle School (North Forest ISD)
Kruse Elementary School (Pasadena ISD)
Lakewood Elementary School (North Forest ISD)
Lamar Consolidated High School
(Lamar Independent School District)
Lanier Middle School (Houston ISD)
Lee High School (Houston ISD)
Lincoln Middle School (San Angelo ISD)
MacArthur High School (Aldine ISD)
Madison High School (Houston ISD)
Mann Junior High School (Goose Creek ISD)
Marlin High School (Marlin ISD)
Marshall Middle School (Houston ISD)
Matthys Elementary School (Pasadena ISD)
McDade Elementary School (Houston ISD)
McDonald Junior High School (Katy ISD)
McWhirter Elementary School (Clear Creek ISD)
Meadowbrook Elementary (Fort Worth ISD)
Monahan Elementary School (Sheldon ISD)
Nimitz High School (Aldine ISD)
North Shore Elementary (Galena Park ISD)
Northwood Middle School (North Forest ISD)
Oak Village Middle School (North Forest ISD)
Oates Elementary School (Houston ISD)
O’Donnell Middle School (Alief ISD)
Pace High School (Brownsville ISD)
Park Place Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Patterson Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Peck Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Pomeroy Elementary School (Pasadena ISD)
Porter High School (Brownsville ISD)
Prairie View University Family Life Center at Fleming Middle School (Houston ISD)
Project Chrysalis Middle School (Houston ISD)
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston ISD)
Purple Sage Elementary School (Galena Park ISD)
Reagan High School (Houston ISD)
Reagan High School (Austin ISD)
Reynolds Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Richard Milburn Academy (Lubbock, TX)
Richey Elementary School (Pasadena ISD)
Rivera High School (Brownsville ISD)
Roberts Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Rodriguez Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Rogers (W.E.) Elementary School (North Forest ISD)
Rucker Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Rusk K-8 School (Houston ISD)
Ryan Middle School (Houston ISD)
Sampson Elementary (Cypress-Fairbanks ISD)
San Felipe Memorial Middle School (San Felipe Del Rio CISD)
San Jacinto Elementary School (Goose Creek ISD)
Sharpstown High School (Houston ISD)
Sharpstown Middle School (Houston ISD)
Shearn Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Sherman Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Smith (E.O.) Education Center (Houston ISD)
Southwest High School (Houston, TX)
Stevenson Middle School (Houston ISD)
Texas Southern University Lab School (Houston, TX)
Thomas Middle School (Houston ISD)
Tidwell Elementary School (North Forest ISD)
Tinsley Elementary School (Houston ISD)
Travis Elementary School (Goose Creek ISD)
Travis Middle School (Amarillo ISD)
Uvalde High School (Uvalde CISD)
Waltrip High School (Houston ISD)
Westbury High School (Houston ISD)
Wheatley High School (Houston ISD)
Wilson Elementary (Cypress-Fairbanks ISD)
Woodson K-8 School (Houston ISD)
Worthing High School (Houston ISD)
Yates High School (Houston ISD)